語言:

Initial Face to Face Consultation: $180

Telephone Consultation-$100

Call Us on +61 (02) 8824 6939

or 0484 2333 01

or Book for a Consultation- Click Here

🔥IMPORTANT VISAS UPDATES🔥

PARTNER VISA
-From 17 April, the applicant must have an approval of the sponsorship before eligible to lodge the partner visa application.

PARENT VISA 870
-Completely new sponsorship requirements set out other than the current sponsor and AOS assurer requirements for Parent visa,-namely, Parent Sponsor.

SKILLED VISA AND WORK VISA IN REGIONAL AREAS
-SC 489 and 187 visas will be removed in Nov 2019 and replaced by SC 491 and 494 temporary visas. The visa holders of SC 491 and 494 can proceed to a permanent resident 191 visa after 3 year working in the regional areas , earning the minimum taxable wage and meeting other conditions in the visa.

The SC887 permanent visa will be closed after the introduction of 191 visa but it still accessible by the holder of 489 visa.

SKILLED VISA POINT SYSTEM AMENDMENT IN NOV 2019, NEW POINTS AWARDS
-15 points for nomination by a State or Territory government agency or sponsorship by a family member residing in regional Australia
-10 points for a skilled spouse or de facto partner
-10 points for certain Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics(STEM) qualifications
-5 points for a spouse or de facto partner with ‘competent English
-10 points for applicants without a spouse or de facto partner.